IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa State Indoor Classic
February 11th-12th 2022 Ames, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Feb 11th to Feb 13th
Results
Video
News
2022
1
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
5
33
6
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 14th 2010, 3:26am
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
DyeStatPRO.com
Eastern Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, Illinois
University Of Minnesota-duluth Track & Field and Cross Country - Duluth, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/AR
Missouri State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Missouri
UT San Antonio Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
United States Naval Academy (Navy) Track and Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Arkansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Arakansas
RunnerSpace.com/MB
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Missouri University Of Science And Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolla, Missouri
University of Utah Track and Field and Cross Country - Salt Lake City, Utah
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Bethel University Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Puerto Rico
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Hannibal-LaGrange University Track and Field and Cross Country - Hannibal, Missouri
University of Missouri Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Missouri
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Northern Arizona University Track and Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Bradley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Illinois
University of Arkansas at Little Rock Track and Field and Cross Country - Little Rock, Arkansas
Bell Athletics
Harding University Track & Field and Cross Country - Searcy, Arkansas
University of Missouri Kansas City Track and Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Missouri
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Northern Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dekalb, Illinois
Wisconsin-Milwaukee Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Briar Cliff University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
University of Central Arkansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Conway, Arkansas
Team Nebraska Brooks
Illinois State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Normal, Illinois
University of Nebraska Track and Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Nebraska
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Northwest Missouri State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Missouri
University of Wyoming Track & Field and Cross Country - Laramie, Wyoming
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Chicago State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
University Of Central Missouri Track and Field and Cross Country - Warrensburg, Missouri
Gr. Milwaukee TC
Indiana State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Terre Haute, Indiana
University of North Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Forks, North Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Oral Roberts University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
Vanderbilt University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Colorado State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Collins, Colorado
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Hobson's Choice
Iowa State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/WI
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
Wartburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/ND
Concordia University-saint Paul Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
University of Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, Kansas
University of Northern Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Falls, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/MO
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Western Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Macomb, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/SD
Culver-Stockton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Canton, Missouri
University of Illinois Track and Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
University of Manitoba Track and Field and Cross Country - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Loyola University Chicago Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
University of South Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Vermillion, South Dakota
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Southwest Baptist University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bolivar, Missouri
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
DePaul University Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
University of Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
University of St Thomas Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
St Cloud State University Track & Field and Cross Country - St. Cloud, Minnesota
Winona State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Winona, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Drake University Track and Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
University of Kansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Lawrence, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Minnesota State University-moorhead Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
UT Arlington Track and Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
St Norbert College Track and Field and Cross Country - De Pere, Wisconsin
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/WY
Invited groups
2010
Iowa State Cyclone Classic
2010 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Published by
Matt Scherer
Feb 14th 2010, 3:26am
Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 11, 2010 to Feb 13, 2010
Ames, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arizona
Arkansas State
Arkansas-Little Rock
Augustana (SD)
Bell Athletics
Bethany (KS)
Bethel (MN)
Bradley
Briar Cliff
Central Arkansas
Central Missouri
Chicago State
Colorado
Colorado State
Concordia-St. Paul
Culver-Stockton
DePaul
Drake
Eastern Illinois
Emporia State
Florida
Gr. Milwaukee TC
Hannibal-LaGrange
Harding
Hobson's Choice
Illinois
Illinois State
Indiana State
Iowa
Iowa State
Kansas
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas State
Loyola-Chicago
Manitoba
Minnesota
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota-Duluth
Missouri
Missouri S&T
Missouri State
Missouri-Kansas City
Navy
Nebraska
North Dakota
North Texas
Northern Arizona
Northern Illinois
Northern Iowa
Northwest Missouri State
Oral Roberts
Puerto Rico
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Southern Methodist
Southwest Baptist
St Cloud State
St Norbert
St Thomas (MN)
Team Nebraska Brooks
Texas-Arlington
Texas-San Antonio
Unattached
Utah
Vanderbilt
Wartburg
Western Illinois
Wichita State
Winona State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Wyoming
|
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 400m NON-SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilmer, Domonique
Concordia-St. Pa
48.38
1
2
Lance, Sam
Minnesota State
48.53
1
3
Tomu, Tonderai
DePaul
48.74
1
4
Grant JR, Frank
Southwest Baptis
48.90
2
5
DeGrave, Jon
Drake
49.03
8
6
Plank, Patrick
Wisconsin
49.03
2
7
Lund, Aaron
Minnesota State
49.05
2
7
White, Steven
North Texas
49.05
5
9
Harris, Mario
Wyoming
49.11
2
10
Thiesfeld, Nate
Wichita State
49.13
2
11
Cornilsen, Jordan
Northern Iowa
49.23
2
12
Raphael, Sage
Central Arkansas
49.26
1
13
Hammel, Dennis
Northern Iowa
49.34
5
14
Lane, Bill
South Dakota
49.36
3
15
Johnson, Jordan
Concordia-St. Pa
49.45
6
16
Yttre, Cory
Wisconsin-Milwau
49.47
3
17
Rhode, Eric
Bethel (MN)
49.59
2
18
Pickerel, Matt
Missouri
49.61
6
19
Seniuk, Brian
Gr. Milwaukee TC
49.70
7
20
Gill, Barry
Wisconsin
49.72
5
21
Ladd, Daniel
Arkansas-Little
49.73
4
22
Foote, Jared
South Dakota Sta
49.79
5
23
Albrecht, Corey
Northern Iowa
49.87
5
24
MacIntosh, Kyle
Colorado
49.88
3
25
Gibbons, Dustin
South Dakota Sta
49.90
6
26
Roberts, Jeremy
Oral Roberts
49.94
1
27
Williamson, Tyler
South Dakota
49.97
5
28
Lease, Billy
Wisconsin
50.13
3
29
Lamb, John
Arkansas-Little
50.14
2
30
Slack, Colton
Indiana State
50.17
6
31
Omot, Aduo
Augustana (SD)
50.22
4
32
Perna, Tyler
Illinois State
50.23
7
33
Kuyoro, Uri
Chicago State
50.28
4
34
Andreoni, Tom
Loyola-Chicago
50.29
4
35
Jackson, Alexander
Navy
50.30
7
36
Dodson, Quinton
Colorado
50.31
8
37
Truman, Matt
Wichita State
50.33
3
38
Headrick, Ricky
Loyola-Chicago
50.35
1
39
Foerch, Jared
Wisconsin-Milwau
50.37
8
40
Fanning, Travis
Navy
50.40
7
41
Watson, Percy
Minnesota State
50.43
3
42
McSkimming, Brandon
Iowa
50.45
6
43
McMaster, Jamie
Manitoba
50.45
6
44
Stanciauskas, Ramunas
Loyola-Chicago
50.46
5
45
Parks, Darby
Missouri-Kansas
50.55
4
46
Rose, Jacob
Wichita State
50.64
4
47
Waters, Jay
Manitoba
50.66
8
48
Roberts, Michael
Oral Roberts
50.80
3
49
Braun, Pete
Gr. Milwaukee TC
50.80
9
50
Houff, Courtney
Central Arkansas
50.81
10
51
Jones, Earnest
Chicago State
50.91
8
52
Breth, Jacob
Kansas
50.97
8
53
Harrison, Demarcus
Central Arkansas
50.98
9
54
Elmitt, Connor
Iowa
51.05
4
55
Miller, Nick
Central Arkansas
51.20
10
56
Bunkers, Evan
South Dakota Sta
51.22
8
57
Kovash, Brandon
South Dakota
51.25
10
58
Bosman, Ryan
DePaul
51.31
10
59
Jacks, Anthony
Illinois State
51.40
9
60
Coleman, Dominique
Arkansas State
51.45
7
61
Chammas, Jamil
DePaul
51.55
9
62
Basting, Reid
Eastern Illinois
51.58
7
63
Kohlman, Brian
Concordia-St. Pa
51.60
9
64
Tucker, Cole
South Dakota Sta
51.64
10
65
Durand, Zach
Manitoba
51.87
9
66
Campbell, Joshua
Chicago State
51.88
10
67
Bradshaw, Isaac
Kansas
51.99
9
68
Lindsey, Rolondo
Wichita State
52.07
6
69
Kott, Dennis
Loyola-Chicago
52.14
9
70
Benson, Chris
North Dakota
52.31
11
71
Bos, Anthony
Concordia-St. Pa
52.88
10
72
McCreary, Matt
North Dakota
53.47
11
73
Thelen, Adam
North Dakota
53.63
11
74
Worsham, Malcom
Central Arkansas
53.88
11
--
Olive, Corey
Indiana State
DQ
8
--
Lifton, Gilby
DePaul
DQ
4
--
Henderson, Ray
Arkansas State
DQ
3
Mens 400m SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Lancford
Unattached
46.58
1
2
Willey, Steven
Iowa
47.15
1
3
Gibson, Jeffery
Oral Roberts
47.39
1
4
Dibbern, Kevin
Iowa
47.69
1
5
Brooks, Jason
Unattached
47.91
2
6
Varner, Ray
Iowa
47.93
1
7
Goos, Cory
Northern Iowa
47.94
4
8
Patterson, Darren
Eastern Illinois
48.00
5
9
Bucholz, Tyler
Unattached
48.08
3
10
Wright, Sean
Unattached
48.09
5
11
Barton, Chris
Iowa
48.15
4
12
Jefferson, Kyle
Wisconsin
48.18
1
13
Williams, Marcus
Eastern Illinois
48.23
4
14
Jones, Daniel
Illinois
48.40
2
15
Hartnett, Dylan
Wichita State
48.42
3
16
Garnett, Alvin
Iowa State
48.45
2
17
Smith, Justin
Wichita State
48.47
5
18
Daniel, Shane
Illinois
48.48
2
19
Anderson, Travis
Unattached
48.56
3
20
Stull, Andrew
Indiana State
48.58
4
21
Leake, Clifton
Missouri
48.60
5
22
Bughman, Grant
Wisconsin
48.70
5
23
Pyron, Montrell
North Texas
48.73
6
24
Holton, John
Minnesota
48.91
3
25
Kabba, Bai
Illinois
49.03
3
26
Cole, Justin
Wichita State
49.08
6
27
Leischner, Luke
South Dakota Sta
49.10
5
28
Forte, Jerron
Missouri
49.17
3
29
Wetzel, Mike
Loyola-Chicago
49.22
2
30
Bradley, Kevin
Minnesota
49.26
6
31
Joseph, Nigel
Colorado State
49.32
4
32
Milenkovski, Andrew
Wisconsin
49.38
6
33
Chavez, Kekoa
Wyoming
49.47
6
34
Weir, Ryan
Wisconsin-Milwau
51.19
4
--
Greig, Darnell
North Texas
DNF
6
Womens 400m NON-SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Tiffany
Iowa
56.84
1
2
Curtis, Ari
Drake
57.11
3
3
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
57.27
2
4
Brown, Allyson
Missouri
57.34
1
5
Hill, Teegan
Vanderbilt
57.37
3
6
Blair, Jenny
Southwest Baptis
57.38
3
7
Brungardt, Michaela
Northern Iowa
57.41
1
8
Campbell, Jennifer
Manitoba
57.50
1
9
Sanchez, Bridget
Eastern Illinois
57.72
2
10
Hamling, Beth
Drake
57.73
4
11
Morrison, Skye
Wartburg
57.77
5
12
Johannesen, Claire
Northern Iowa
57.77
5
13
Michl, Leeann
Indiana State
57.77
2
14
Duling, Alexa
South Dakota
57.80
3
15
Vierregger, Alyssa
Nebraska
57.88
2
16
Kindelsperger, Ellen
Northern Iowa
57.91
2
17
Mims, Kelsey
Iowa
58.18
4
18
Hanson, Erika
Wisconsin-Milwau
58.21
3
19
Taylor, Sakia
Missouri-Kansas
58.23
1
20
Woo, Meaghan
Manitoba
58.40
2
21
Finnegan, Caitlin
Eastern Illinois
58.46
5
22
Muskeyvalley, Rochelle
Northern Illinoi
58.46
6
23
McKay, Lauryn
Utah
58.51
1
24
Moore, Kiara
Wichita State
58.73
1
25
Douglas , Mary
Central Arkansas
58.76
4
26
Taylor, Daliesha
Central Arkansas
58.76
8
27
Daniels, Kelcie
DePaul
58.90
3
28
Quinones, Emily
Eastern Illinois
59.00
5
29
Bordun, Kimberly-Ann
Manitoba
59.04
3
30
Graham, Kara-Aretha
Iowa
59.12
10
30
Perry, Allyson
Arkansas State
59.12
5
32
McCarthy, Emily
Northern Iowa
59.14
4
33
Baker, Dana
Manitoba
59.17
5
34
Baillon, Kate
Minnesota
59.29
4
35
Selenke, Alexandria
Northern Iowa
59.35
7
36
Wells, Chelsea
Southern Methodi
59.38
6
37
Herbers, Kayla
Northern Iowa
59.43
6
38
Dusenburg, Katie
Southwest Baptis
59.48
6
39
Holy, Sophia
Loyola-Chicago
59.56
7
40
Poole, Teondra
Arkansas State
59.57
6
41
Cronin, Rebecca
Northern Illinoi
59.60
7
42
Brady, Courtney
Wichita State
59.65
6
43
Curry, Jamie
Arkansas State
59.68
4
44
Lauseng, Megan
South Dakota Sta
59.82
6
45
Hawkins, Monique
Iowa State
1:00.02
1
46
Jackson, Taylor
Vanderbilt
1:00.07
4
47
Rosenbrook, Christi
South Dakota Sta
1:00.08
8
48
Black, Macey
Indiana State
1:00.09
7
49
Carrie, Edmunds
Wisconsin
1:00.12
6
50
Updyke, Natalie
Missouri S&T
1:00.22
7
51
Smith, Camille
Northern Illinoi
1:00.63
7
52
McAllister, Callie
Harding
1:00.66
5
53
Davis, Sydney
Colorado
1:00.72
5
54
Johnson, Tiffany
Loyola-Chicago
1:00.96
8
55
Whitley, Madison
South Dakota
1:01.30
9
56
Fritz, Jill
South Dakota Sta
1:01.54
9
57
Coleman, Jasmine
Central Arkansas
1:01.63
8
58
Selby, Kayla
Northern Iowa
1:01.87
8
59
Turner, Anshanetta
Central Arkansas
1:02.07
9
60
Anderson, Taryn
North Dakota
1:02.09
8
61
Staples, Breanna
Illinois State
1:02.46
4
62
Mitchell, Beonca
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:02.70
8
63
Becker, Jessica
South Dakota Sta
1:02.97
9
64
McKinney, Kya
Central Arkansas
1:03.56
9
65
Greer, Britttany
Central Arkansas
1:04.67
10
66
White, Amber
Chicago State
1:04.70
10
67
Houston, Page
Central Arkansas
1:08.71
10
68
Franklin, Keshuna
Chicago State
1:11.59
9
69
McDowell, Triejaye
Chicago State
1:22.17
10
--
Fabiano, Andrea
Eastern Illinois
DQ
3
--
Osborne, Kassie
Missouri S&T
DQ
7
Womens 400m SEEDED
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gosberry, Devin
Loyola-Chicago
54.17
1
2
Walker, Afiya
Wyoming
54.62
1
3
Butler, Rikita
Minnesota
54.84
1
4
Cameron, Sam
Northern Iowa
55.02
3
5
Sealy, Sade
Illinois State
55.14
2
6
Moline, Georganne
Arizona
55.21
4
7
Sullivan, Deanna
Arizona
55.37
3
8
Mims, Lana
Missouri
55.68
1
9
Menhennet, Andrea
Arizona
55.82
2
10
Noelliste, Nicole
Loyola-Chicago
55.89
2
11
Malcolm, Yaneika
Missouri State
56.23
3
12
Blevins, Echos
Arizona
56.30
4
13
McAfee, Alia
Illinois State
56.36
5
14
Holden, Lindsey
DePaul
56.47
5
15
Mills, Whitney
Oral Roberts
56.70
1
16
Whitfield, TK
Oral Roberts
56.80
3
17
Leonard, Kelsey
Minnesota State
56.82
5
18
Cabell, Akaila
Wisconsin
56.94
5
19
Klier, Nikki
Unattached
56.97
3
20
Weatherford, Stacia
Indiana State
57.00
6
21
Beecham, Alexis
Wisconsin
57.06
5
22
Donath, Amanda
Wisconsin
57.20
2
23
Gardner, Taylor
Wyoming
57.24
4
24
Morrison, Nevada
Wartburg
57.35
2
25
Stalpes, Kelly
Minnesota
57.37
3
26
Jacobs, Chelsey
Wartburg
57.44
2
27
Dougan, Bianca
Minnesota
57.64
4
28
Severson, Jenna
Wisconsin
57.94
5
29
Bailey, Anuola
Missouri-Kansas
57.96
6
30
Taylor, Kristina
Wichita State
57.97
5
31
Erickson, Nicole
Iowa
58.15
6
32
Able, Caitlin
Drake
58.16
6
33
Kaufmann, Angie
Wisconsin-Milwau
58.19
6
34
Conrad, Kelsey
Wisconsin-Milwau
58.90
4
35
Anderson, Erica
Wyoming
59.07
6
36
Kordick, Jenny
Wartburg
59.56
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
295245 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
103 shares:
Iowa State Indoor Classic
,
Arkansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Arakansas
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Bell Athletics
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa State Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
5
33
6
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#iowa-state-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!