IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa State Indoor Classic
February 11th-12th 2022 Ames, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Feb 9th to Feb 11th
Results
Video
News
2022
1
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
5
33
6
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 11th 2012, 9:35pm
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Iowa State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MO
Northern Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dekalb, Illinois
Unattached
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
University Of Central Missouri Track and Field and Cross Country - Warrensburg, Missouri
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Kansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, Kansas
University of Northern Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Falls, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Northwest Missouri State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Missouri
Kansas City Smoke
Bradley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Illinois
University of Illinois at Chicago Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Lamar University Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
University of South Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Vermillion, South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/ND
Oral Roberts University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
University of Manitoba Track and Field and Cross Country - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Butler County Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Butler, Pennsylvania
University of Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Lincoln University (missouri) Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson City, Missouri
University of St Thomas Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/OK
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
Johnson County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Overland Park, Kansas
Carleton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
University Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Bismarck, North Dakota
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Minnesota State University-mankato Track & Field and Cross Country - Mankato, Minnesota
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Track and Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Southern Illinois University Carbondale Track and Field and Cross Country - Carbondale, Illinois
Big River Running Company
Chadron State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Chadron, Nebraska
University of Miami Track and Field and Cross Country - Coral Gables, Florida
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
Minnesota State University-moorhead Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/SD
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Track and Field and Cross Country - Edwardsville, Illinois
Allen County CC
Concordia University-saint Paul Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Mississippi State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississippi State, Mississippi
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Track and Field and Cross Country - Oshkosh, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
North Iowa Area
DePaul University Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
University of Missouri Kansas City Track and Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Missouri
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Missouri Southern State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Joplin, Missouri
Wartburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Southwest Baptist University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bolivar, Missouri
Computomarx TC
Drake University Track and Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
University Of Nebraska At Kearney Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearney, Nebraska
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Missouri State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Missouri
Western Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Macomb, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/MB
St Cloud State University Track & Field and Cross Country - St. Cloud, Minnesota
Greater Milw
Emporia State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporia, Kansas
University of Nebraska Track and Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Nebraska
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Missouri Valley College Track and Field and Cross Country - Marshall, Missouri
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Graceland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lamoni, Iowa
University of North Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Forks, North Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/MS
North Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
Winona State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Winona, Minnesota
Stephen F Austin State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nacogdoches, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2012
Iowa State Cyclone Classic
2012 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 11th 2012, 9:35pm
Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 9, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
Ames, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Augustana (SD)
Big River Running Company
Bradley
Butler County
Carleton
Central Missouri
Chadron State
Computomarx TC
Concordia-St. Paul
DePaul
Drake
Emporia State
Graceland
Greater Milw
Illinois-Chicago
Iowa
Iowa State
Johnson County
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas State
Lamar
Lincoln (MO)
Manitoba
Mary (ND)
Miami (FL)
Minnesota
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Moorhead
Mississippi State
Missouri Southern
Missouri State
Missouri Valley
Missouri-Kansas City
Nebraska
Nebraska-Kearney
Nike
North Dakota
North Dakota State
North Iowa Area
North Texas
Northern Illinois
Northern Iowa
Northwest Missouri State
Oral Roberts
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Southern Methodist
Southwest Baptist
St Cloud State
St Olaf College
St Thomas (MN)
Stephen F. Austin
Unattached
Wartburg
Western Illinois
Wichita State
Winona State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kak, Omet
Drake
8:25.01
1
2
Vollmer, Greg
South Dakota Sta
8:27.82
1
3
Lusignan, Trent
South Dakota Sta
8:29.25
1
4
Dado, Steve
Unattached
8:30.04
1
5
Seye, Abdoulaye
Iowa State
8:30.24
1
6
Rieger, Cameron
Iowa
8:31.52
1
7
Dela Garza, Alex
Lamar
8:34.88
1
8
Hudson, Dirk
Missouri-Kansas
8:37.31
1
9
Brandt, Jon Michael
Iowa
8:37.97
1
10
Heitkamp, Josh
Iowa State
8:38.05
1
11
Langat, Benson
South Dakota
8:38.41
1
12
Wells, Conor
Drake
8:38.54
1
13
Jaskowiak, Ben
Drake
8:38.77
1
14
Wooldridge, Colton
Missouri Souther
8:39.18
1
15
Mason, Alex
Missouri Souther
8:40.68
1
16
Segura, Jaiver
Johnson County
8:40.80
1
17
Webster, Andrew
Missouri Souther
8:40.89
1
18
Alvarez, Herald
DePaul
8:41.19
1
19
Moyer, Marshall
Bradley
8:41.65
1
20
Haji, Kulayifi
Southern Illinoi
8:42.14
1
21
Mebrahtu, Yonas
Graceland
8:43.22
1
22
Cooke, Elliott
Manitoba
8:43.59
1
23
Brochman, Brian
South Dakota Sta
8:44.14
1
24
Davis, Nathan
Bradley
8:46.38
1
25
Kraft, Drew
South Dakota Sta
8:46.42
1
26
Moore, Nick
Southern Illinoi
8:47.50
1
27
Manchester, Cody
North Iowa Area
8:49.38
1
28
Ikonen, Aleksi
North Texas
8:52.48
1
29
Ehrenheim, Evan
Southern Illinoi
8:53.11
1
30
Shepherd, Colin
Manitoba
8:57.25
1
31
Hohenthaner, Alex
South Dakota
8:57.70
1
32
Koronkiewicz, Zak
DePaul
9:03.53
1
33
Chaney, Sam
Iowa
9:16.42
1
Mens 3000m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hrezi, Mohamed
Iowa State
8:09.87
1
2
Wade, Joe
Lamar
8:10.99
1
3
Stabler, Sam
Lamar
8:11.80
1
4
Mettler, Jeffrey
South Dakota
8:15.46
1
5
Zauber, Falko
Iowa State
8:16.64
1
6
Karbo, Tom
Augustana (SD)
8:17.17
1
7
Anderson, Neal
Southern Illinoi
8:18.44
1
8
Austin, Brogan
Drake
8:20.30
1
9
Wade, Tom
Lamar
8:20.51
1
10
Kirchner, Kyle
Southern Illinoi
8:21.44
1
11
Serem, Edwin
Unattached
8:23.21
1
12
Saylor, Stephen
Iowa State
8:24.20
1
--
Wannarka, Cullen
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Non-Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beaver, Emily
Missouri State
9:51.65
1
2
Berkholtz, Liz
Unattached
9:52.77
1
3
Kristiansson, Frida
Southern Methodi
9:53.94
1
4
Anderson, Lindsay
North Dakota
9:55.28
1
5
Totzke, Juliane
Northern Illinoi
9:56.19
1
6
Williams, Twishana
Lincoln (MO)
9:57.39
1
7
Adams, Josephine
North Texas
9:59.43
1
8
Burke, Dani
Unattached
10:02.53
1
9
Galvan, Laura
Kansas State
10:02.99
1
10
Byrd, Laurie
Stephen F. Austi
10:06.12
1
11
Lohmeier, Cassie
Bradley
10:06.57
1
12
deJong, Lacey
Manitoba
10:07.07
1
13
Schumacher, Whitney
Bradley
10:08.48
1
14
Schon, Scotti
Northern Iowa
10:10.05
1
15
Hargens, Erin
South Dakota Sta
10:10.58
1
16
Fick, Allison
Northern Iowa
10:10.87
1
17
Gough, Becky
Lamar
10:12.86
1
18
Darnell, Sadie
Southern Illinoi
10:13.94
1
19
Berndt, Danielle
Iowa
10:14.52
1
20
Lageschulte, Jill
Northern Iowa
10:15.09
1
21
Schiller, Erika
Kansas State
10:17.01
1
22
Olsen, Carly
Northern Iowa
10:18.56
1
23
Blanchard, Leah
Northern Iowa
10:18.88
1
24
Rethwisch, Rebecca
Unattached
10:19.04
1
25
Pfeifle, Annie
Augustana (SD)
10:19.42
1
26
Gibson, Lacey
Southern Illinoi
10:20.24
1
27
Thomas, Haley
Northern Iowa
10:24.83
1
28
Trasser, Hannah
Unattached
10:31.74
1
29
Miles, Claire
Lamar
10:31.88
1
30
Fulton, Mariel
Drake
10:34.47
1
31
Schweiss, Eileen
Southern Illinoi
10:35.80
1
32
Sherwin, Alice
Manitoba
10:36.44
1
33
Rehn, Katherin
Iowa
10:40.43
1
34
Gustafson, Emily
Bradley
11:05.64
1
Womens 3000m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Ashley
Nebraska
9:26.26
1
2
Nakuri-Johnson, Diane
Unattached
9:27.33
1
3
Eikrem-Engeset, Kristine
Southern Methodi
9:33.09
1
4
Melander, McKenzie
Iowa
9:33.76
1
5
Casey, Morgan
Iowa State
9:34.67
1
6
Flood, Betsy
Iowa
9:34.84
1
7
Kayfes, Molly
Minnesota
9:36.05
1
8
Chapman, Kyla
Wisconsin
9:38.92
1
9
Walkow, Samantha
Lamar
9:43.06
1
10
Dietz, Sara
North Texas
9:43.63
1
11
Ranegar, Megan
Iowa
9:44.20
1
12
Shadle, Anne
Unattached
9:47.77
1
13
Phillips, Terry
Missouri State
10:00.06
1
14
Lee, India
Iowa State
10:02.79
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
244753 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
89 shares:
Iowa State Indoor Classic
,
Allen County CC
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Big River Running Company
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa State Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
2016
1
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
5
33
6
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#iowa-state-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!